Thank You to Our Donors

Thanks to the generosity of hundreds of donors, the Foundation is able to support important programs for the people of Maine and also assist Lodges that are making a difference in our communities every single day.  On behalf of the Brotherhood as well as the board and staff of the Foundation, we gratefully acknowledge the financial support of the following:

 

This list is comprised of donors to the Maine Masonic Charitable Foundation during the 2018 fiscal year      (1 April 2017 – 31 March 2018)

 

Ernest Abdelnour
Wayne Adams
Paul Adams
Michael Adams
Harold Adams
Arthur Agazarian
John Alden
Laurence Allen, Jr.
Leslie Alonzo
Robert Anderson
C. Herbert Annis
John Arsenault
Ronald Atwood
Christopher Audley
David Austin
Dale Avery
Hubert Barber
Ronald Bardman
Dan Bartlett
Omar Bean
James Bennett
Laurence Benson
John Berrill
Marcia Blasko
Alice Boody
Richard Brackett
John Breitweg
Thomas Bridges
Robert Broad
Fred Brooks II
Robert Brown
Richard Brown
Charles Brown
Stanley Browne
Phyllis Buck
Daniel Bulick
Aaron Burke
John Burnham
James Burnham
Larry Burton
David Byers
John Caldwell
Michael Call
Wallace Camp, Sr.
Kevin Campbell
Stephen Cappers
Kenneth Carlin
Charles Carlow
Richard Carlow
Victor Caron
Mark Carter
Terrence Casey
William Chapman
Michael Chapman
Timothy Chase
Kenneth Chatto
Robert Chesley
Francis Chew
Clayton Chute
John Clark
Andrew Clark
John and Jodie Clark
Lucien Clavet
Kerry Clement
Timothy Cluff
Donald Coffin
Peter Coffin
Franklin Colgan
Henry Conant
Everett Cooper
Earle Cooper
Donald Copeland
Edward Cornwall, Jr.
Kevin Corwin
Wayne Cotterly
Sterling Crooker
Carroll Cutting
John Dame, Sr.
Paul Dargis
Scott Davis
Maurice Day
Weibley Dean
Bob Dion
Christopher DiSotto
Winfred Dodge
Stephen Dolley
Elwood Doran
Michael Doran
Robert and Melinda Dorr
Isaac Dorr
Carl Dougherty, Sr.
George Downing
Sandra Drake
John Dube
Thomas Dube, Sr.
Nicholas Dulinger
Fred Duplisea
Kelly Dyer
Paul Emerson
Linwood Emereton
Leonard Eugley
Edna Fadden
Sidney Farr
John Fickett
Danny Fink
Stan Fish
Kenneth Fitch
Ross Fitts
David Flemington
Eugene Fletcher
Elmer Folsom
Ronald Fowle II
Gregg Fowler
Christopher Francis
Thomas Fraser
Esther Frye
Guilford Full
Lance Fuller
John Fuller
Anne Gagne
Alex Gair
Pauline Garland
Everett Garland
Albert Garland, Jr.
Theresa Gerry
Gerald Gilman
Richard Goodness
Dana Gould
Andrew Gove
Brett Grandchamp
Roger Graves
Mark Gray
Derek Gray
Dennis Green
Louis Greenier
Philip Gregor
Roland Gross
Edwin Grove
Jeffrey Guethle
Richard Gunn, Sr.
Dylan Hahn
Bill Hahn
Virginia Hale
George Hall
Philip Hall
Barry Hamilton
Robert Hamilton
Eugene Hamm
Daniel Hanson
Harland Harnden
Jaqueline Harris
Frank Harrison
Charles Harrison
Gary Hartford
George Harvey
Frank Hatch
Dale Hatch
Donald Hatt
William Hawkens, Jr.
William Haworth
Charles Hayes
J. David Haynes
J.R. Hill
Thomas Hill
David Hincks
Kermit Hidgdon
Dean Hoke
David and Betty Holly
Dennis Honey
Phillip Hopkins
Louis House
Kenneth Huff
Floyd Huston
Wayne Hutchins
Richard Jagger
Tyrone Jamison
Richard Johnson
Harry Jones
Roland Kearley
Raymond Kenney
Donald Kerr
George Kimball
Richard Kingsbury
Stephanie Kirkpatrick
Norman Knapp
Barbara Kneeland
Barry Knott
Martin Kosowski
Walter Kyllonen
Tim and Deborah LaFlamme
Robert Landry, Sr.
Stephen Larkin
William Layman
Louis Leavitt
Rayna Leibowitz
Stanton and Elizabeth Leighton
Paul Leonard
Mildred Lewis
Avon Libby
Barbara Libby
Clarence Littlefield
Ralph Loring
Harry Lowd III
Linda Lowell
Walter Lucas
James Lundstrom
Scott Lyon
Bruce Macomber
Bernard MacPhee
Barbara Macquarrie
Fernald Madden
Robert Maddocks
August Malitano
Joseph Manuel
Alfred Marini
Albert Marshall
Allan Martin
Wesley Martin
Bernys Mattson
John Mayo
William McCarriston, Jr.
Edward McDonald
George McEvoy
Donald McIntire
Corinne McIntyre
Tammy McKibben
RaymondMcLellan
James Melton
Michael Menchen
Richard Meserve
Brian Messing
Paul Michaud
Leo Midgett
Richard Miller
H. Sawin Millett, Jr.
Roger Milligan
Douglas Mills
Carol Mitchell
Raymond Mitchell, Jr.
Frank Mitchell, Jr.
Ronald Moore
Harry Moore
Larry Nelson
Nelson Newcomb
Robert Newton
Terry Nichols
Dorothy Nichols
Paul and Priscilla Nichols
Wallace Nolan
Paul Normand
Stephen Nutt
James Oakes
Richard and Jane Olfene, Jr.
Reginald Page
John Pare
Norman Patterson
Frederick Peabody
Jethro Pease
Richard Peasley, Jr.
Donald Peet
Dale Pelletier
Michael Penney
Laurence Perkins
Jefferson Perry
Crawford Perry
Arnold Peterson
Robert Phair
Jean Philbrook
Harry Pinkham
Ronald Plummer
Raymond Porter
Donald Pratt
Arthur Prentiss
Chris Price
Kendall Pritchard
Wallace Prock
Sidney Putnam
Peter Remick
Nathan Reynolds
Jay Reynolds
Garet Richardson
Kitty Ridenour
Mark Ripley
John Roberts
Phil Roberts
David Ross
Kenneth Roy
Theodore Russell
Mark Rustin
David Ryder
Nolan Sage
Peter Sawyer
Helen Sawyer
Robert Scott
Ernest Searles
Robert Sebelist
Millard Seeley
Jeffrey Seeley
Donald Severance
Kenneth Shea
David Sherbs
Foster Shibles
Lincoln Simmons
Norman Skillings
Jon Skoglund
Thomas Skolfield
Lorraine Smith
Aubrey Smith
Peter Smith
George Smith
William Smith
Derik Smith
Russell Smith
Dennis and Linda Smith
Joan Smith
Jack Snow
Raymond Spaulding
Stephen Spratt
John Stacy
Julian Stanwood
Alfred Starr
Ella Stevens
Carl Stewart
Gladys Stokinger
Timothy Storer
Jeremy Storer
William Stretton
Joseph Strohman, Jr.
James Stuart
Jay Sutter
David Taft
John Talbot
Tom Tappan
Margaret Tenney
Arnold Thibodeau
Galen Thibideau
Donald Thomas
John Tohanczyn III
Stanley Townsend
James Travers, Jr.
Andrew Triandafilou
George Trueworthy
Bernald Tufts
James Tyler
Barry Unnold
Debbie Upton
Walter Van Dehey
John Waldman
David Walker
James Walker
Colby Walker
Brian Wallace
Ronald Walters
Eric Warnquist
Kempton Waskefield
Everett Waterman
John Watson
Sylvia Webb
Calvin Weed
Robert Westgate
David White
Judith Whitney
Jon Whitten, Sr.
Scott Whytock
Ronald Willard
Gilbert Wilson
Louis Wilson
Richard Winchenbaugh
Reginald Wing
William Wing
Donald Wiswell
Robert Witham
Burton Wood
Lendall Woodward
Anthony Yorke
Ricmond Yorke
Herbert Young
James Young
Florence Zuker

Masonic and Associated Bodies:

Masters and Wardens Association
Maine Chapter, Widow’s Sons – Low XII Riders
15th Masonic District
Abner Wade Lodge #207
Alna Anchor Lodge #43
Amity Lodge #6
Ancient York Lodge #155
Arion Lodge #162
Aroostook Lodge #197
Arundel Lodge #76
Asylum Lodge #133
Bayview Lodge #196
Belfast Lodge #24
Benevolent Lodge #87
Bethlehem Lodge #35
Bristol Lodge #74
Buxton Lodge #115
Caribou Lodge #170
Casco Lodge #36
Central Lodge #45
Columbia Doric Lodge #149
Crescent Lodge #78
Crooked River Lodge #152
David A. Hooper Lodge #201
Deering Lodge #183
Dirigo Lodge #104
Drummond Lodge #118
Dunlap Lodge #47
Eastern Lodge #7
Eureka Lodge #84
Evening Star Lodge #147
Freeport Lodge #23
Gov. William King Lodge #219
Granite Lodge #182
Greenleaf Lodge #117
Harmony Lodge #38
Harwood Lodge #91
Hiram Lodge #180
Ira Berry Lodge #128
Jefferson Lodge #100
Katahdin Lodge #98
Kennebec Lodge #5
King David’s Lodge #62
King Solomon’s Lodge #61
Lebanon Lodge #116
Lincoln Lodge #3
Marine Lodge #122
Mechanics Losge #66
Meduncook Lodge #211
Meridian Lodge #125
Meridian Splendor #49
Monument Lodge #96
Mosaic Lodge #52
Mount Kineo Lodge #109
Mt. Abram Lodge #204
Mt. Bigelow Lodge #202
Mt. Olivet Lodge #203
Mystic Lodge #65
Mystic Tie Lodge #154
Nezinscot Lodge #101
Nollesemic Lodge #205
Ocean Lodge #142
Olive Branch Lodge #124
Oriental Lodge #13
Oxford Lodge #18
Penobscot Lodge #39
Pine Tree Lodge #172
Pioneer Lodge #72
Piscataquis Lodge #44
Pleasant River Lodge #163
Preble Lodge #143
Ralph J. Pollard Lodge #217
Rising Sun Lodge #71
Rising Virtue Lodge #10
Rural Lodge #53
Saccarappa Lodge #86
Saco Lodge #9
Seaside Lodge #144
Sebasticook Lodge #146
Seminary Hill Daylight Lodge #220
Siloam Lodge #92
Solar Star Lodge #14
Somerset Lodge #34
St. Andrews Lodge #83
St. Aspinquid Lodge #198
St. Croix Lodge#46
St. George Lodge #16
St. Pauls Lodge #82
Tranquil Lodge #29
Tremont Lodge #77
Triangle Lodge #1
Tyrian Lodge #73
Vassalboro Lodge #54
Village Lodge #26
Washington Lodge #37
Waterville Lodge #33
Webster Lodge #164
York Lodge #22
Yorkshire Lodge #179

Eastern Star:

Alameda Chapter
Alcyone Chapter
Aldworth Chapter
Annette Chapter
Arbutus Chapter
Beacon Chapter
Cornerstone Chapter
Crescent Chapter
Deering Chapter
Electa Chapter
Elm Vale Chapter
Evening Star chapter
Fireside Chapter
Genesta Chapter
Grace Chapter
Harbor View Chapter
Irene Chapter
Jefferson Chapter
Josiah H. Drummond Chapter
Keystone Chapter
Lakeside Chapter
Lily of the Valley Chapter
Lunar Chapter
Machias Chapter
Madonna Chapter
Marion Chapter
Martha Washington Chapter
Messalunskit Chapter
Millwee Chapter
Minerva Chapter
Molunkus Valley Chapter
Mountain View Chapter
Mount Zircon Chapter
Mystic Chapter
Naomi Chapter
Orion Chapter
Pine Cone Chapter
Pleasant River Chapter
Pondicherry Chapter
Primrose Chapter
Pythagorean Chapter
Queen Ester Chapter
Rumery Chapter
Ruth Chapter
Sarah Orne Jewett Chapter
Somerset Chapter
Tillicum Chapter
Tuscan Chapter

DeMolay:

Knights of the Sun Chapter
New Marblehead Chapter

Rainbow:

Orono Assembly
Pleasant River Assembly
Waterville Assembly

Tribute/Memorial Gifts:

Richard Agothos
Doug Allen
Geneva Allen
Martin Asdourian
Auburn Insurance Agency
Peter Ault
Dorothy Austin
Hazel Avery
John Baggett
Nancy Baptista
Geraldine Bardwell
Nathaniel Bartlett
Barbara Bartlett
Florris Bly
Paul Bonyn
Norma Boothby
David Borm
Vernon Bowers, Jr.
Anna Bradford
Errol Briggs
Richard Broad
Donald Bryant
Judith Bryant
Phillip Bubier
Robert Buck
Richard Carlisle, Sr.
Charles Carter, Jr.
Virginia Charles
Lorraine Chretien
Diane Christen
George Clark III
Michael Connolly
Jay Cummings
Margaret Cunningham
Nancy Cunningham
Harold Cutting
Vivian Davis
Robert Davis
Beric Deane
Ryan Demeritt
William Diehl
Mary Dooen
Paul Doughty
Grace Douglas
Mildred Eames
Joan Edwards
Gordon Erickson
Eileen Fales
Merilyn Farley
George Fogg
Edward Fowle
Christopher Fuller
Wayne Gammon
Vicki Geis
Arrolyn Gilbert
Michael Giles
Charles Gove, Jr.
Shirley Grodan
Charles Hackney
Margaret Hannan
Marion Hanscom
Willilam Haplin
Shirley Hatch
Wayne Hatch
Virginia Heustis
Audrey Higgins
Lois Holmes
Beverly Holt
Clara Hutchins
Linda Jackson
Thomas Kent
Anne Knott
Mary Knox
Russell Ladd
Ralph Leach
Mary Lewis
John Lewis
Ethel Loveitt
John MacDonald
Irving McConchie
Jean McGuire
Margaret Michaud
Jeffrey Miller
Avis Millett
Maynard Montgomery
Judith Mooers
Roland Mornag
Celeste Murphy
Donald Muth
Leo Neit
Theodore Nelson
Elinor Nixon
Larry Noyes
Henry Page
Daniel Parks
Harry Patterson, Jr.
Stephen Pottle
Michael Pratt
Ralph Remick
Laura Rhodes
Jerry Robinson
David Robinson
Paul Robinson
Dorothy Rogers
Samuel Rowe
Eleanor Sawyer
Karen Scoville
Bourdon Scribner
Margaret Scribner
Nancy Shablom
Marion Shepard
Evelyn Sherman
Florence Smith
Edna Smith
Southern Maine Medical Center
Cynthia St. Amand
Ruth Staples
Edward Thompson
Gordon Titcomb
Robert Tofferi
William Tozier
Lucille Twaddel
Chester Tweedie
Robert Uhdell
Charles Wadleigh
Michael Walsh
Ruth Warren
Sylvia Webb
Curtis West
Lucy Whiting
William Whitlock
Dolores Williams
Gail Wood
Stanley Zeboski

Corporate Tribute Gifts:

Auburn Insurance Agency
Southern Maine Medical Center

Corporate Friends:

Holiday Beverage
Snowman Group